List of all Officers of AHLF&VS Deptt. with Mobile No.
No. Name Designation Place of posting M.Number
1 Dr. Kumar Bhandari Secretary Head office 9434384575
2 Dr. N.K Rai Principal Director Head office 9434184216
3 Sh.K.C.Lepcha Addl.Secretary Head office
4 Dr. R.K Tamang  Director (AH) Head office 9434110002
5 Dr. N.T Bhutia Director (VS-cum-Registrar) Sikkim Veterinary Council & Rural Backyard Poultry. Head office 9932321944
7 Sh. B.B Subba  Director cum MD (Milk Union) Mangan, North 9434164853
8 Dr. K.C Bhutia Director (Planning & Monitoring Head office 9933390012
9 Dr. P.K Pradhan Director (Ext & Trg), Yak Dev.Programme,Nodal Officer ,NEC Head office 9434179031
10 Dr. D.K Pradhan Director (Poultry) East district 9434002634
11 Mrs.Chumjay Bhutia Director (Fodder Dev. Programme) Head office 9733151790
12 Sh. Lobsang Lachungpa Director (Animal Feed/ Nutrition ) Head office 9434179228
13 Dr.H.N.Sharma Director (Piggery) Gangtok HO 9434025260
14 Dr.N.B.Chettri Addl. Director ( Mother Dairy)/Cattle and Dairy ) Head office 9733255821
15 Dr.Puspa Kala Rai Addl. Director(VS & SARAH) Gangtok HO 9932706073
16 Dr.D.S.Tewari Addl. Director (DI) Gangtok HO 9434188300
17 Dr.S.K.Subba Additional Director Mangan North 9434241634
18 Dr.Sangay Bhutia Additional Director(AH) & Nodal Officer for Bankable Schemes Coordinator, East  East, Gangtok 9434127258
19 Dr.Tshering Pem Lama Additional Director ( Small Ruminants) HO,Gangtok 9609868255
20 Dr. B.M Chettri Jt. Dir(Dairy) HO, Gangtok 9434141410
21 Dr. Kalpana Pradhan Jt. Dir. (E&T Cell, BADP, Rabbit & Yak Dev. Programme) Gangtok 9434485731
22 Mrs. Kusang Dicke Pr. PS to Secretary Head office 9474124349
23 Dr. Karuna Chettri Jt. Director (DI Cell, ASCAD, NADRS & Brucellosis Control  programme) Deorali 9933488838
24 Dr. Sanjay Pradhan Jt. Dir. West 9733051860
25 Dr. Ghanashyam Sharma Jt. Dir. (SOM),Planning , Nodal officer RKVY & NLM HO (East) 9932010517
26 Dr. Tilotama Bajagai Jt. Dir. cum DDO South (Namchi) 9434033008
27 Shri.B.B.Subba Additional Director                 (Accounts) HO 9832069246
28 Dr. Madan KS. Shanker Jt. Dir.- Cum- (Marketing & Quality Control) /MD/SLPDC Head Office 9733125202
29 Dr. Manjyoti Rai Jt. Dir. (Karfectar) South 9434213921
30 Dr. Sarman Rai Jt. Dir (Piggery) Head office 9933035107
31 Dr. Anand Thapa Jt. Dir. (Mangalbaria) West 9933443633
32 Dr. Sem Sem Bhutia Jt. Dir. (Rinderpest, Foot & Mouth Disease & Sherathang CP) Deorali Office (East) 9474350740
33 Dr. Sandeep Gurung Jt. Dir. (F/F) Head office 9593773789
34 Dr. Sonam P. Bhutia Jt. Dir. (MD)SHL Head office 9434121861
35 Dr. Karma T. Bhutia Jt. Dir. cum DDO North (Mangan) 9434179407
36 Dr. Sanjay M. Gazmer Jt. Dir. (Breeding)cum CEO/SLDB Deorali Office (East) 9832092256
37 Dr. Mohan Kr. Basnett Jt. Dir. (Stats/Small Ruminants .) Head office 9475300226
39 Dr. Durga Psd. Pradhan Joint Dir. (East with additional charge of Gaucharan piggery farm) East 9609833698
40 Dr. Sonam Choden Joint Dir. (Performance Veterinary Services Cell ) Deorali Office (East) 9434241441
41 Dr. Til Bdr. Sunar Joint  Dir. (Karfectar) South 9593979391
42 Dr. N.M Cintury Joint  Dir. (VS) HQ 9733243086
43 Dr. Kinzang Chuki Superintendant SVH, East 9434191804
44 Dr. Arthalall Rai Dy. Dir. (Namchi) South 9800815776
45 Dr .Zeruiah Bhutia Dy.Dir.(DI Cell) Deorali Office (East) 9593378819
46 Dr. Dechen O.Kaleon Deputy Director (Mangan) additional charge of sub- divisional Hospital, Hee- Gaythang North 9434338738
47 Dr.Karma Doma Deputy Director SVH, East 9474648595
48 Mrs.Kalka Rai AE(S/W) S/W 9593264544
50 Mrs Srijana Rai JE HO 9593281820
52 Sh.Bikash Pradhan JE HQ 9563343456
53 Sh.P.L.Basnett Dy.Dir (Stat) HQ
54 Shri . T. Gyatso Deputy Secretary HQ
55 Mrs Pemu . Ladingpa Under Secretary Head office
56 Sh.T.N.Sapkota Sr. Accounts Officer Head office
57 Sh. NirmalRai Asst. Director (STAT) Head office 9434357144
58 Mrs. Mala Gurung Sr.PS Head office 9474057983
59 Mrs. T. Lamichanay Sr.PS Head office 9547633888
60 Mrs. Deborah Lepcha PS Head office 9832031552
61 Dr. Diki Palmu Sherpa CVO (SARAH) Deorali Office (East) 9679917915
62 Dr. Nutan Subba Dy.Director( Breeding Cell) HQ 9679917915
63 Sh. Vishal Tiwari Dy.Director (MILK Union) East 9434103430
64 Dr. Anjala Pradhan Dy.Director (Pakyong) East 9832367721
65 Dr. Tashi C. Bhutia Dy.Director (Chujachen) East 9679871762
66 Dr. Dipendra R. Pradhan Dy.Director (Rangpo CP) East 9635888399
67 Dr. Indira Subba Principal (Livestock Training Centre) Deorali Office, East 9933112271
68 Dr. Thinley N. Bhutia Dy.Director (SARAH) Deorali Office, East 9434144248
69 Dr. Chandra P. Rai Dy.Director( Piggery) Central Veterinary Store, Deorali 9593975537
70 Dr. Kishor Thapa Dy.Director (Soreng) West 9563725603
71 Dr. Emila Shenga Dy.Director ( Sirwani) East 9932680851
72 Dr. Pem Tsh. Bhutia Dy.Director East 8016963538
73 Dr. Dichen D. Lachengpa Dy.Director East 8016963538
74 Dr. Lata Rai Dy.Director Forest, Deputation 9733358337
75 Dr. Sunita Joshi (Gazmer) Dy.Director Deorali Office, East 8145883433
76 Dr. Phurba Lepcha  Deputy Director (Karfectar) South 9434485564
77 Dr. Seema Rai Deputy Director  (Kamling) West 8026708859
78 Dr. Tshering C. Bhutia Deputy Director  (Yangang) South 9874510950
80 Dr. Renuka Sharma Deputy Director  (SVH) Deorali office, East 9475079681
81 Sh. Birkha Bdr. Subba Dy.Director (Mangan) North 9593882483
82 Sh. B R Khatiwada Dy.Director (Kabi) North 8016649384
83 Sh. Shree lall Sharma Farm Manager BAC Sumbuk(S) 9832459846
84 Sh. Budhiman Tamang Farm Manager BAC Khamdung(E) 9679184807
85 Dr. Sanjok Rai VO Tashiding, West 8348581599
86 Dr. Kinchokla Bhutia VO Turuk, South 8001812895
87 Dr. Hissay Doma Lepcha Vety.Officer DVH,Mangan 9609120892
88 Dr.Tshering Dolma Vety.Officer Gaucharan,East 8768759785
89 Dr. Tshering Deeki Bhutia Vety.Officer Central Pendam 8670984455
90 Dr.Preyna Gurung Vety.Officer Dentam,West 8259887081
91 Dr.Nevidita Pradhan Vety.Officer Turuk/Melli, South 7407546677
92 Dr.Prabin Lama Vety.Officer Angden,West 9547895885
93 Dr.Basant Ramudamu Vety.Officer Ravangla,South 9832552730
94 Ms.Prabhawati Rai PS Head office 9434356958
95 Dr. Pratik Sharma Vety Officer Rumtek VD & Gaushala Development  ,East 9775755301
96 Dr.Kunzang Palmoo Bhutia VO Soreng,West 8927746813
97 Dr.Karuna Rai VO Sirwani VH 7872067205
98 Dr.Suman Chettri VO Tokal Bermiok, South 9933899790
99 Dr.Rinchen Ongmoo Bhutia VO Tashiding(W) 9932875386
100 Dr.Karma Ongmu Bhutia VO Phodong, North 7478719508
101 Dr.Ekta Pradhan VO DVH Namchi & Nandugaon 8372835901
102 Dr.Dipsika Pradhan VO Namthang, South 9083328386
103 Dr.Chandrawati Gautam VO Pakyoung VH 7550816597
104 Dr.Pempa Doma Bhutia VO Mamring VD 7584974328
105 Dr.Sonam Deki Lepcha VO Chungthang VH 834144987
106 Dr.Prena Baraily VO Rhenock & Reshi CP 9775660453
107 Dr.Astuti Rai VO SVH, East 9593329658
108 Dr.Menuka Gurung VO SARAH, Deorali 9774842441
109 Sh. Sarman Rai MPO Nandugaon
110 Sh. Som Psd Sharma MPO BDO, C. Pandem
111 Sh. Bagbir Rai MPO Machong VD
112 Sh.Pancha Bdr Chettri` MPO Namchi
113 Sh.Palden Tamang MPO Soreng